Month: October 2020

November in Memoriam

During the month of November, we commemorate the anniversaries of the deaths of the following deceased brothers of Province 3 South – as listed below:

1917 T.A. SHEAHANS Sheffield
1945 John Farmer MASON Sheffield
1953 Thomas SCRIVEN Doncaster
1956 Joe GILL Wakefield West Riding
1956 Jimmy WHITE Wakefield West Riding
1970 Patrick SLAVEN Doncaster
1971 Henry Charles MOLLOY Sheffield & Sheffield Hallamshire
1972 Gerry (Thomas Gerard)  GREANEY Sheffield Hallamshire
1973 Wilfred Henry HERRING Sheffield Hallamshire
1978 Philip AYLARD Sheffield
1979 Grosvenor WILDMAN Doncaster
1980 Tom CALLAGHAN Barnsley
1981 George SENKOWSKI Scunthorpe
1986 Walter TOWNSEND Wakefield West Riding
1994 Eddie ACKROYD Doncaster
1995 Frank WILSON Sheffield Hallamshire
1997 Michael Owen TASKER Sheffield Hallamshire
2000 John BODY Sheffield
2001 Kevin McCARTHY Doncaster
2001 Joe (Patrick Joseph) MORONEY Sheffield & Barnsley
2003 Arthur MORAN Wakefield West Riding
2003 Leo HORRAX Sheffield
2011 Sam WREST Barnsley
2012 Thomas DISKEN Wakefield West Riding
2013 Chris WILSON Sheffield Hallamshire
2016 George PALEJOWSKI Grimsby

October Social Events

8th Oct Thurs 7:30 Circle meeting via Zoom.
Contact secretary for link.
13th Feb 2021 Sat Provincial Ball. Bridge Inn,
Walshford

October in Memoriam

During the month of October we commemorate the deaths of the following brothers of Province 3 South whose anniversaries are around this time:

1918 Charles THORPE Sheffield
1920 F.J. WHELAN Sheffield
1946 Charles FRYER Wakefield West Riding
1949 Herbert MARTIN Doncaster
1951 William FIELDING Doncaster
1955 Charles James MacDONALD Sheffield
1958 Leo DAVENPORT Wakefield West Riding
1958 John Edwin SPURR Wakefield West Riding
1964 Frank PRENDERGAST Barnsley
1965 William (William Augustus) HARRIS Sheffield
1968 Tom DODD Wakefield West Riding
1969 James LODGE Sheffield
1977 Ted THYSSEN-DRAKES Grimsby
1980 Angus Graham MACKAY Scunthorpe
1980 Arthur QUINN Wakefield West Riding
1982 A.J. BEARDSMORE Scunthorpe
1982 Fred CAMPBELL Sheffield
1984 Henry MOORE Sheffield
1987 Albert PRAKEL Doncaster
1988 Michael BALDWIN Sheffield
1989 George NELSON Wakefield West Riding
1990 Mauarice MULLINS Doncaster
1996 Tom HOLMES Barnsley
1997 Dennis McFEELY Barnsley
2002 Daniel BURR Sheffield Hallamshire
2003 George JONES Sheffield Hallamshire
2003 John BRAILSFORD Barnsley
2003 George JONES Sheffield Hallamshire
2014 Frank NEAL Sheffield Hallamshire
2019 Ken WARD Doncaster